Roaring Twenties Run – 2014

2014 ROARING TWENTIES RUN RESULTS – VMCC PRE 31 SECTION

WINNERS

IN THE SPIRIT OF THE EVENT                    JAKIE BADBY

CLOSE TO THE SPIRIT                                 CARL MONTGOMERY

                                                                           GEOFF COOLE

                                                                            KELVIN MERS

                                                                            JEFF BROMILOW

                                                                            PHIL SKINNER

BEST VETERAN                                                DAVE ALDERSON

BEST VINTAGE                                                 DARRYL WARNER

BEST SMALL BIKE                                          KEN TERRY

HARD LUCK                                                      GARY TENARDI

39 STARTERS    12 VETERAN   27 VINTAGE

ENTRANTS

ANDREW BARTLEET        1914        DOUGLAS

COLIN BUTLER                 1915         P&M           

JEFF BROMILOW              1912         ROVER

STEVE TURNER                1912        CORAH

HAMISH COWAN               1913        INDIAN

DAVE ALDERSON             1913        TRIUMPH

BILL COWLIN                    1915        SUNBEAM

MURRAY RUDLER            1915       TRIUMPH

CARL MONTGOMERY      1913        RUDGE

PETER McDONALD           1913        JAP

PHIL SKINNER                   1918        TRIUMPH

BOB WHITTINGSTALL     1918        HENDERSON

MICK TESSER                   1926        TRIUMPH

JOHN WIGHTMAN             1929         DKW        

COLIN BRAZIL                    1923        INDIAN

DELYS BRAZIL                   1929        DOUGLAS

KEN TERRY                        1930        VELOCETTE

GEOFF COOLE                   1922        RALEIGH

JOHN COLEMAN                1926      TRIUMPH

ELLIOT MONTAGUE          1927       TRIUMPH

TIM HARDING                     1926         CALTHORP

RODGER BOWEN              1929         BSA

SPENCER SHEFFIELD     1928         INDIAN

NEIL BROMILOW              1926         TRIUMPH

BRUCE KIRK                     1928         TRIUMPH

KELVIN MERS                   1926          NORTON

PAT MILLER                      1928         HARLEY-DAVIDSON

JOHN ROONEY                 1929         ARIEL

TERRY McKIE                   1926         TRIUMPH

DARRYL WARNER            1927          BSA

DAVID MAIN                       1929         VELOCETTE

CHRIS WHISSON              1930         NORTON

KEVIN BADBY                   1923          HENDERSON

IAN TERRY                         1929          SCOTT

REX EDMONDSON           1928         BSA

GARY TENARDI                 1929        ARIEL

DAVE WEEKS                     1928         BSA

JOHN SINCLAIR                 1930         GRINDLEY

KEN VINCENT                    1929          VELOCETTE